Frequently Asked Questions

International Travellers who are visiting India for recreation, sightseeing, casual visit to meet friends and relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit can avail online Tourist Visa.

Visa on Arrival Facility is available for holders of passport of following countries Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameron Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal , Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe

You need to have a travel document valid for at least 6 months from the date you intend to enter India. Depending on your nationality, there may be additional requirements. You will be informed of these requirements after you select your country of travel document.

Applicants of the eligible countries should apply online minimum 4 days in advance of the date of arrival with a window of 30 days.

The validity of ETA would be 120 days and period of stay is 60 days from the date of arrival in India.

Tourist Visa on Arrival is allowed for a maximum of 2 visits in a calendar year

You will receive the e-tourist visa via e-mail within 24 hours. In case it is not received, please contact us via chat or email.

India e-Tourist Visa

The electronic tourist visa (eTV) will be valid for 120 days.Those travelling on leisure, short duration medical treatment, and casual business visit or to meet friends and relatives will be eligible to apply.The facility is available at 24 designated Airports Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum & Varanasi and 3 designated seaports Cochin, Goa, Mangalore.And the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.A print out the authorization email is all visitor needs to show to the immigration authorities in India, who will then stamp the entry into the country.

Disclaimer : We are not affiliated with the Indian Govt and act independent in the interests of our clients. You can obtain your visa directly at Govt website - https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/ for lesser price. We provide fee-based services in addition to the official Govt charges to advise, assist and represent our clients through the often-complex visa application process.